Objective's Of উচ্চতর গণিত

Answer of −2⁄4 + 3⁄2 x [ 3⁄6 ⁄ 1⁄4 ] − 4⁄8 is

A) 3 1/7

B) 2 1/2

C) 3 1/2

D) 1 1/2

Correct Answer D

Out of following rational numbers 6⁄10, 4⁄15, 8⁄11 and 3⁄4, smallest rational number is

A) 3/5

B) 5/7

C) 1/4

D) 3/4

Correct Answer C

Answer of 4² + 8² −3² ⁄ 7 − 9 is

A) (−19.5)

B) (−35.5)

C) (−25.5)

D) (−15.5)

Correct Answer B

Answer of 2⁄7 x [−3⁄6 + 1⁄3 −7⁄12] is

A) (−8⁄17)

B) (−3⁄14)

C) (−1⁄8)

D) (−1⁄8)

Correct Answer B

Out of following rational numbers 4⁄8, 2⁄6, 9⁄12 and 10⁄17, greatest rational number is

A) 3/5

B) 1/2

C) 1/3

D) 3/4

Correct Answer D

Product of 2 2⁄8 and 3 4⁄6 is

A) 8 1/4

B) 3 1/4

C) 5 1/4

D) 7 1/4

Correct Answer A

By solving following 3⁄6 ⁄ (−2⁄3 x −4⁄12) x −5 6⁄12, answer is

A) 7 1/4

B) 5 1/4

C) 3 1/4

D) 2 1/4

Correct Answer D

Out of following fractions 3 1⁄3, 6 2⁄3 1⁄3 and 1⁄2 fraction which can be expressed as non−recurring decimals is

A) 3 1/3

B) 6 2/3

C) 1/3

D) 1/2

Correct Answer D

Answer of following rational number (2.5)² ⁄ (1 − 0.6) ² is

A) 39.06

B) 29.06

C) 15.06

D) 35.06

Correct Answer A

By evaluating following 3⁄7 x [ 2 1⁄4 + 3 1⁄6 ] answer is

A) 2 9/28

B) 4 9/28

C) 7 9/28

D) 5 9/28

Correct Answer A

Mary has sold 4 8⁄12 liters of soft drink on Monday, 3 6⁄14 liters of soft drink on Tuesday and 5 4⁄6 liters on Wednesday. number of liters she has sold in total are

A) 13 16/21

B) 14 16/21

C) 15 16/21

D) 17 16/21

Correct Answer A

Ascending order of following rational numbers 3⁄6, 2⁄8 and 4⁄9 is

A) 2⁄8, 4⁄9, 3⁄6

B) 4⁄9, 3⁄6, 2⁄8

C) 3⁄6, 4⁄9, 2⁄8

D) 2⁄8, 3⁄6, 4⁄9

Correct Answer A

If 4⁄12 is divided by 3⁄6 then remainder will be

A) 2/5

B) 1/4

C) 2/3

D) 1 1/3

Correct Answer C

Considering recurring decimals, fraction 10⁄3 can be expressed as

A) 4.33

B) 3.33

C) 5.33

D) 6.33

Correct Answer B

On solving following rational number 6.8² − 3.4² + 2.1³ ⁄ 0.5³ + 1.7320, answer will be

A) 18.1694

B) 15.1694

C) 31.1694

D) 22.1694

Correct Answer D

Answer of [2⁄4 + 4⁄6 −3⁄8] ⁄ [1⁄4 − 9⁄16]

A) (−13⁄15)

B) (−17⁄15)

C) (−22⁄15)

D) (−23⁄15) Answer C

Correct Answer C

On subtracting following rational numbers 6⁄9, 8⁄12 and 7⁄15, answer will be

A) 24⁄45

B) 21⁄45

C) 22⁄45

D) 23⁄45

Correct Answer B

Ana has 7 2⁄9 cups of butter. Out of which she has used 2 1⁄3 cups of butter for biscuits and 2 2⁄6 cups for cakes. total butter Ana has now is

A) 1 5⁄9 cups

B) 2 5⁄9 cups

C) 3 5⁄9 cups

D) 4 5⁄9 cups

Correct Answer B

If a car arrived at 17:00 after travelling for 2 h 45 min then time at which car started its journey is

A) 11:15 a.m.

B) 14:15 p.m.

C) 15:15 p.m.

D) 12:15 p.m

Correct Answer B

If 50m pipe is used during construction of bungalow and cost for every 2m pipe is $12 then cost for 50m of pipe will be

A) 380

B) 350

C) 330

D) 300

Correct Answer D