Objective's Of উচ্চতর গণিত

Successive discount of 20% and 15% are equal to a single discount of

A) 32%

B) 44%

C) 54%

D) 66%

Correct Answer A

যদি Q/P=1/4 হয় তবে (P+Q)/(P-Q) এর মান-

A) 5/3

B) 5/7

C) 4/3

D) 5/9

Correct Answer A

একটি রম্বসের কর্ণ দ্বয় যথাক্রমে 4cm এবং 6cm হয় তবে রম্বসের ক্ষেত্রফল কত?

A) 6

B) 12

C) 11

D) 19

Correct Answer B

২০ সদস্য বিশিষ্ট একটি ফুটবল দল হতে একজন অধিনায়ক ও একজন সহ-অধিনায়ক কতভাগে নির্বাচন করা যাবে?

A) ১২০

B) ১৯০

C) ৩৮০

D) ২৮০

Correct Answer B

কোন কোন স্বাভাবিক সংখ্যা দ্বারা ৩৪৬ কে ভাগ করলে প্রতি ক্ষেত্রে ৩১ অবশিষ্ট থাকবে?

A) ৩৫-৪৫-৬৩-১০৫-৩১৫

B) ৩৫-৪০-৬৫-১১০-৩১৫

C) ৩৫-৪৫-৭০-১০৫-৩১৫

D) ৩৫-৪৫-৬৩-১১০-৩১৫

Correct Answer A

৬% হারে ৯ মাসে ১০,০০০/-টাকার উপর সুদ কত হবে?

A) ৪৫০

B) ৩৫০

C) ২৪৭

D) ৩৮০

Correct Answer A

3x^3+2x^2-21x-20 রাশিটির একটি উৎপাদক হচ্ছে-

A) x+2

B) x-2

C) x+1

D) x-1

Correct Answer C

নিচের কোনটি মীর মশাররফ হোসেনের জন্ম-মৃত্যু সাল ?

A) ১৮৪৭-১৯১১

B) ১৮৫২-১৯১২

C) ১৮৫৭-১৯১১

D) ১৮৪৭-১৯১২

Correct Answer D

গণপ্রজাতমন্ত্রী বাংলাদেশের মনোগ্রামে কতটি তারকা চিহ্ন রয়েছে ?

A) ৪

B) ৫

C) ৬

D) ২

Correct Answer A

১৩.৩/৪% এর সমান ?

A) ১১/৮০

B) ২০/৩৪

C) ৪৩/২৫

D) ৫০/৪৫

Correct Answer A

১৩.৩/৪% এর সমান ?

A) ১১/৮০

B) ৩৩/৫০

C) ৩০/৪৫

D) ৫০/৪০

Correct Answer A

বালক ও বালিকা একটি দলে নিম্নরূপ খেলা হচ্ছে।প্রথম বালক ৫ জন বালিকার সংঙ্গে খেলছে,দ্বিতীয় বালক ৬ জন বালিকার সংঙ্গে খেলছে;এভাবে শেষ বালক সবকটি বালিকার সংঙ্গে খেলছে।যদি b বালকের সংখ্যা এবং g বাল

A) b=g-4

B) b=g/5

C) b=g-5

D) b=g

Correct Answer A

Alam sold an item for Tk. 6,384 and incurred a loss of 30%. At what price should he have sold the item to have gained a profit of 30%?

A) Tk. 11,856

B) Tk. 14,656

C) Tk. 13,544

D) None of these

Correct Answer A

Kiran purchased a scooter for Tk. 52000. He sold it at loss of 10%. With that money he purchased another scooter and sold it at profit of 20%. What is his overall loss/profit?

A) Tk. 4160 profit

B) Tk. 1340 loss

C) Tk. 2560 loss

D) Tk. 2060 profit

Correct Answer A

The average of nine numbers is 50. The average of the first five numbers is 54 and that of the last three numbers is 52. Then the sixth number is

A) 24

B) 34

C) 33

D) 23

Correct Answer A

A batsman has a certain average of runs for 12 innings. In the 13th inning, he scores 96 runs thereby increasing his average by 5 runs. What is his average after the 13 innings?

A) 36

B) 24

C) 26

D) 32

Correct Answer A

If the numerator of a fraction is increased by 150% and the denominator of a fraction increased by 200%, fraction becomes 10/19. Find the fraction.

A) 12/19

B) 9/11

C) 10/16

D) 12/17

Correct Answer A

A number when divided by 627 leaves a remainder 43. By dividing the same number by 19, the remainder will be

A) 5

B) 13

C) 42

D) 42

Correct Answer A

A can finish a work in 5 days and B takes 4 days to do the same work. If the work is increased by 8 times, how many days will it take for both of them to finish the work if they work together

A) 20 days

B) 25 days

C) 15 days

D) 10 days

Correct Answer A

A computer can perform 30 identical tasks in 6 hour. At that rate, what is the minimum number of computers that should be assigned to complete 80 of the tasks within 3 hours?

A) 6

B) 7

C) 16

D) 12

Correct Answer A