Objective's Of বাংলা ভাষার ব্যাকরণ

Which of the following words is correctly spelt ?

A) inugural

B) inaugural

C) innautgural

D) inaugaural

Correct Answer A

Which of the following words is correctly spelt ?

A) inugural

B) inaugural

C) innautgural

D) inaugaural

Correct Answer A

If X and Y are prime numbers then which of the following cannot be the sum of X and Y ?

A) 26

B) 23

C) 50

D) 55

Correct Answer A

One man who hates woman .

A) misogynist

B) feminist

C) misanthrope

D) misogamist

Correct Answer A

One man who hates woman .

A) misogynist

B) feminist

C) misanthrope

D) misogamist

Correct Answer A

One man who hates woman .

A) misogynist

B) feminist

C) misanthrope

D) misogamist

Correct Answer A

In a class of 25 students 44% are boys.what is the ratio of boys to girls in the class ?

A) 2160

B) 2260

C) 2168

D) 2213

Correct Answer A

The expenditure on clothing is approximately what fraction of the expenditure on housing ?

A) 78/825

B) 39/1650

C) 19/60

D) 39/165

Correct Answer A

Although zahid is too much inexperieneced for the managerial position the is a willful young man and obdurately refuses to withdraw his application.

A) stubbornly

B) constanly

C) reluctantly

D) foolishly

Correct Answer A

A number is selected at random from 40 to 50 inclusive.what is the probability that the number is prime number ?

A) 40979

B) 40971

C) 4091

D) 40173

Correct Answer A

A number is selected at random from 40 to 50 inclusive.what is the probability that the number is prime number ?

A) 40979

B) 40971

C) 4091

D) 40173

Correct Answer A

The minimum value of 2x

A) -13

B) 13

C) -6.5

D) 5

Correct Answer A

If x = 25 and a = 10, then the value of x/x-a plus a/a-x is-

A) 1

B) 7

C) 9

D) 3

Correct Answer A

If x = 25 and a = 10, then the value of x/x-a plus a/a-x is-

A) 1

B) 7

C) 9

D) 3

Correct Answer A

দুর্ঘটনায় পতিত কোন ব্যক্তির ভাঙা হাত-পায়ের প্রাথমিক পরিচর্যা কি করার জন্য বিশেষজ্ঞরা উপদেশ দিয়ে থাকেন ?

A) ভাঙা স্থান কাঠ দিয়ে বেঁধে হাসপাতাল বা চিকিৎসকের নিকট পাঠানো

B) শুধু সান্ত¦না দেয়া

C) ব্যথা নিবারক মলম জাতীয় ওষুধ লাগানো

D) মালিশ করা

Correct Answer A

দুর্ঘটনায় পতিত কোন ব্যক্তির ভাঙা হাত-পায়ের প্রাথমিক পরিচর্যা কি করার জন্য বিশেষজ্ঞরা উপদেশ দিয়ে থাকেন ?

A) ভাঙা স্থান কাঠ দিয়ে বেঁধে হাসপাতাল বা চিকিৎসকের নিকট পাঠানো

B) শুধু সান্ত¦না দেয়া

C) ব্যথা নিবারক মলম জাতীয় ওষুধ লাগানো

D) মালিশ করা

Correct Answer A

দুর্ঘটনায় পতিত কোন ব্যক্তির ভাঙা হাত-পায়ের প্রাথমিক পরিচর্যা কি করার জন্য বিশেষজ্ঞরা উপদেশ দিয়ে থাকেন ?

A) ভাঙা স্থান কাঠ দিয়ে বেঁধে হাসপাতাল বা চিকিৎসকের নিকট পাঠানো

B) শুধু সান্ত¦না দেয়া

C) ব্যথা নিবারক মলম জাতীয় ওষুধ লাগানো

D) মালিশ করা

Correct Answer A

শরীরের কোন অংশ পোড়া গেলে তৎক্ষণাৎ প্রাথমিক ব্যবস্থা কি নেয়া উচিত ?

A) বরফ বা পরিষ্কার ঠাণ্ডাপানি দেয়া

B) লবণ পানি দেয়া

C) ডিম ভেঙে শুধু সাদা অংশ দিয়ে প্রলেপ দেয়া

D) নারিকেল তেল দেয়া

Correct Answer A

শরীরের কোন অংশ পোড়া গেলে তৎক্ষণাৎ প্রাথমিক ব্যবস্থা কি নেয়া উচিত ?

A) বরফ বা পরিষ্কার ঠাণ্ডাপানি দেয়া

B) লবণ পানি দেয়া

C) ডিম ভেঙে শুধু সাদা অংশ দিয়ে প্রলেপ দেয়া

D) নারিকেল তেল দেয়া

Correct Answer A

নরমাল স্যালাইন হল সোডিয়াম ক্লোরাইডের-

A) ০.৯% জলীয় দ্রবণ

B) ০.৫% জলীয় দ্রবণ

C) ২% জলীয় দ্রবণ

D) ১% জলীয় দ্রবণ

Correct Answer A