Objective's Of বাংলা ভাষার ব্যাকরণ

9×2-(2x-3y)2=?

A) (5x-3y)(x+3y)

B) (5x-3y)(x-3y)

C) (5x+3y)(x-3y)

D) (5x+3y)(x+3y)

Correct Answer A

বিশটি পুরস্কার মোট প্রতিযোগিতার শতকরা পাঁচ ভাগকে দেয়া হল এবং কেউই একটির বেশী পুরস্কার পায়নি। মোট প্রতিযোগিতার সংখ্যা কত?

A) ৪০০

B) ৩০০

C) ৮০০

D) ৯০০

Correct Answer A

বিশটি পুরস্কার মোট প্রতিযোগিতার শতকরা পাঁচ ভাগকে দেয়া হল এবং কেউই একটির বেশী পুরস্কার পায়নি। মোট প্রতিযোগিতার সংখ্যা কত?

A) ৪০০

B) ৩০০

C) ৮০০

D) ৯০০

Correct Answer A

Which has stronger winds ?

A) Torando

B) Hurricane

C) Cyclone

D) Breeze

Correct Answer A

Which has stronger winds ?

A) Torando

B) Hurricane

C) Cyclone

D) Breeze

Correct Answer A

Who among the following came earlier ?

A) socrates

B) plato

C) aristotle

D) M K gandhi

Correct Answer A

Who among the following came earlier ?

A) socrates

B) plato

C) aristotle

D) M K gandhi

Correct Answer A

If 4 is subtracted from 1/4th of a number the result is 20.what is that number ?

A) 96

B) 99

C) 97

D) 98

Correct Answer A

If 4 is subtracted from 1/4th of a number the result is 20.what is that number ?

A) 96

B) 99

C) 97

D) 98

Correct Answer A

The average of six numbers is 4.If the average of two of those numbers is 2,what is the average of the other four numbers ?

A) 5

B) 4

C) 9

D) 8

Correct Answer A

The average of six numbers is 4.If the average of two of those numbers is 2,what is the average of the other four numbers ?

A) 5

B) 4

C) 9

D) 8

Correct Answer A

If 45 is 120% of a number what is 80% of the same number ?

A) 30

B) 20

C) 70

D) 60

Correct Answer A

If 45 is 120% of a number what is 80% of the same number ?

A) 30

B) 20

C) 70

D) 60

Correct Answer A

In Bangladesh on which date does the fiscal year end ?

A) 30-Jun

B) 31-Jul

C) 31-Dec

D) 01-Jul

Correct Answer A

In Bangladesh on which date does the fiscal year end ?

A) 30-Jun

B) 31-Jul

C) 31-Dec

D) 01-Jul

Correct Answer A

If the numerator and the denominator of a proper fraction are increased by the same quantity then the resulting fraction is-

A) Alaways greater than the original fraction

B) Alaways less than the original fraction

C) Alaways equal than the original fraction

D) It is not possible determine

Correct Answer A

If the numerator and the denominator of a proper fraction are increased by the same quantity then the resulting fraction is-

A) Alaways greater than the original fraction

B) Alaways less than the original fraction

C) Alaways equal than the original fraction

D) It is not possible determine

Correct Answer A

Which of the following words is correctly spelt ?

A) inugural

B) inaugural

C) innautgural

D) inaugaural

Correct Answer A

Which of the following words is correctly spelt ?

A) inugural

B) inaugural

C) innautgural

D) inaugaural

Correct Answer A

Which of the following words is correctly spelt ?

A) inugural

B) inaugural

C) innautgural

D) inaugaural

Correct Answer A