Objective's Of বাংলা সাহিত্য

log2+log4 +log8+………… BCS-25

A) 45 log2

B) 55 log2

C) 65 log2

D) 75 log2

Correct Answer B

If two typists can type two pages in the two minutes how many typists will it take to type 18 pages in six minutes BCS-28

A) 3

B) 6

C) 9

D) 16

Correct Answer B

3x-7y+10=0 এবং y-2x-3=0 এর সমাধান-

A) x=1, y=-1

B) x=1, y=1

C) x=-1, y=-1

D) x=-1, y=1

Correct Answer D

3x^3+2x^2-21x-20 রাশিটির একটি উৎপাদক হচ্ছে-

A) x+2

B) x-2

C) x+1

D) x-1

Correct Answer C

The word ‘officialese’ means –

A) plural number of official

B) language used in offices

C) plural number of offices

D) vague expressions

Correct Answer B

AMICABLE

A) Interesting

B) Loving

C) Affectionate

D) Friendly

Correct Answer D

I finally killed the fly …… a rolled up newspaper.

A) through

B) from

C) By

D) with

Correct Answer D

Which living in poverty, the poet had to _ a great deal of sufferings

A) see through

B) put up with

C) pass by

D) fall back

Correct Answer B

The children studied in a class room…… windows were never opened.

A) that

B) which

C) where

D) whose

Correct Answer D

The children studied in a class room…… windows were never opened.

A) that

B) which

C) where

D) whose

Correct Answer D

Choose the correctly spelt word:-

A) Volantory

B) Volantary

C) Voluntary

D) Voluntory

Correct Answer C

Complete the sentence with the correct verb form: Neela ......... her hand when she was cooking dinner.

A) Is burning

B) Burnt

C) Will burn

D) Was burning

Correct Answer B

In each of the following questions, out of the given alternatives, choose the one that best expresses the meaning of the given word:- Sporadic

A) Consistent

B) Uniform

C) Frequent

D) Scattered

Correct Answer D

In each of the following questions, out of the given alternatives, choose the one that best expresses the meaning of the given word:- Sporadic

A) Consistent

B) Uniform

C) Frequent

D) Scattered

Correct Answer D

I Find out the correct translation(সকাল থেকে গুড়ি গুড়ি বৃষ্টি হচ্ছে)

A) Is is raining from morning

B) It has been raining from morning

C) It has been drizzling since morning

D) It is drizzling since morning

Correct Answer C

The people who car ray a coffin at a funeral are called

A) Undertakers

B) Supporters

C) Pallbearers

D) Mourners

Correct Answer C

Assert…………….Dissent

A) Affirm……………..Object

B) Reject………………Disapprove

C) Acknowledge………..Recognize

D) Endorse……………..Ratify

Correct Answer A

A person whose 'head' is in the 'clouds' is-

A) proud

B) a day dreamer

C) an aviator

D) useless

Correct Answer B

কোন বাক্যটি শুদ্ধ?

A) তোমার গোপন কথা শোনা আমার পক্ষে সম্ভব নয়

B) দরিদ্রতা আমাদের প্রধান সমস্যা

C) সলজ্জিত হাসি হেসে মেয়েটি উত্তর দিল

D) সর্ব বিষয়ে বাহুল্যতা বর্জন করা উচিত

Correct Answer A

আন্তজাতিক মাতৃভাষা দিবস কোন সালে স্বীকৃত হয়?

A) ১৯৯৮

B) ১৯৯৯

C) ২০০০

D) ২০০১

Correct Answer B